<kbd id="68lzs2uu"></kbd><address id="vtkkzw4r"><style id="shni8scn"></style></address><button id="0hfxktrr"></button>

          Trustees List: 2020 - 2021

          Stephen S. Murray H'54 '55 ’65 ’16 P’16 ’21
          Lawrenceville, New Jersey
          Head of School

          Michael S. Chae ’86
          New York, New York
          President

          Whitney Hailand Brown ’91 P’23
          Bedford, New York
          Vice President
           
          Hyman J. Brody ’75 P’07 ’08 ’11
          Greenville, North Carolina

          Celeste Mellet Brown ’94
          Washington, District of Columbia 

          Arthur H. Bunn ’74 P’04 ’06 ’08
          Springfield, Illinois
           
          Vincent J. Cahill  ’68 P’09
          Maplewood, NJ

          Jean Fang '90
          Hong Kong

          Joseph B. Frumkin ’76 P’11
          New York, New York

          Goodwin Gaw ’87 P’21
          Hong Kong

          Bert A. Getz, Jr. ’85 P’18 ’20
          Northfield, Illinois

          Benjamin H. Griswold ’99*
          New York, New York 

          Lawrence D. Howell II ’71 P’11 ’13
          Kusnacht, Switzerland

          Jefferson W. Kirby  ’80 P’11’12’15’18
          Morristown, NJ
           
          Mark M. Larsen ’72 P’01 ’04 ’06*
          Princeton, New Jersey

          Marcus B. Mabry ’85
          New York, New York

          Jeremy K. Mario ’88 P’16 ’20
          Durham, North Carolina

          Heather Woods Rodbell ’91
          Atlanta, Georgia

          Corrente Schankler ’98
          New York, New York

          Jennifer Ridley Staikos ’91
          Vienna, Virginia

          Daniel M. Tapiero ’86 P’20 ’22
          Greenwich, Connecticut
           
          Lisa M. Skeete Tatum P’19 ’21*
          Plainsboro, New Jersey

          Joseph C. Tsai ’82
          Hong Kong

          Meera S. Viswanathan, Ph.D
          Wakefield, Rhode Island

          Kevin G. Volpp ’85*
          Wynnewood, Pennsylvania
           
          Alexandra Buckley Voris ’96
          New York, New York

          John E. Waldron ’87
          New York, New York

          Jonathan G. Weiss ’75
          New York, New York



          * effective 10/26/18


          Secretary to and Treasurer of the Board of Trustees
          Benjamin C. Hammond
          Lawrenceville, New Jersey

          Emeriti List: 2020 - 2021

          William G. Bardel ’57 P’93
          Washington Depot, Connecticut

          Willard Bunn III GP'23
          Lake Forest, Illinois

          Thomas L. Carter, Jr. ’70 P’01 ’05
          Houston, Texas

          Melanie C. Clarke P’02 ’05 ’07 ’10
          Princeton, New Jersey

          Judith-Ann Corrente ’01 H’01 P’98 ’01
          New York, New York

          Peter A. Dow ’50
          Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan
           
          Edith Baird Eglin H’52 ’65 ’66 '67 GP’19
          Palm Beach, Florida

          Darrell A. Fitzgerald ’68
          Atlanta, Georgia

          Mortimer B. Fuller III ’60 P’89 ’01
          Waverly, Pennsylvania
           
          Bert A. Getz ’55 H’56 P’85 GP’18 ’20
          Paradise Valley, Arizona

          Luther T. Griffith ’71 P’04
          Atlanta, Georgia

          Martin D. Gruss ’60
          Palm Beach, Florida

          Leita Voss Hamill H’65 ’88 ’99 P’96 ’99
          Princeton, New Jersey

          Glenn H. Hutchins ’73
          Rye, New York

          Lynn D. Johnston H’54 P’92 ’94
          Princeton, New Jersey

          Philip H. Jordan, Jr. ’50 H’61’96 P’85 ’90
          Chebeague Island, Maine

          Artemis A. W. Joukowsky ’50 P’80
          Providence, Rhode Island
           
          Peter Lawson-Johnston ’45 GP’95 ’98 ’15 ’18
          Hobe Sound, Florida

          Vernon R. Loucks, Jr. ’53 P’84 ’93 GP’12 ’18
          Lake Forest, Illinois

          John A. Luetkemeyer, Jr. ’59
          Baltimore, Maryland

          Clark F. MacKenzie ’59 P’81
          Cockeysville, Maryland

          Paul B. Mott, Jr. ’47 P’76 ’85 GP’18 ’20
          Lawrenceville, New Jersey

          Charles E. Murphy III ’66 P’90 ’95 GP’21
          Berkeley, California
           
          David B. Ottaway ’57 P’86 ’91
          Washington, District of Columbia
           
          Ronald S. Rolfe ’63 P’21
          New York, New York

          Christina Seix Dow P’08
          Tuxedo Park, New York

          Truman T. Semans ’45 P’87
          Brooklandville, Maryland
           
          Raymond G. Viault ’63 P’96
          Jupiter, Florida

          Seth H. Waugh ’76 P’19 ’21
          New York, New York

          John C. Wellemeyer ’55 P’18
          Princeton, New Jersey
          Through House and Harkness, Lawrenceville challenges a diverse community of promising young people to lead lives of learning, integrity, and high purpose.  Our mission is to inspire the best in each to seek the best for all.

              <kbd id="s61po0sz"></kbd><address id="yyn4ttz9"><style id="rt4vybvt"></style></address><button id="2b57cxnn"></button>